Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 1 at Allegheny Final L, 3-1
Sun. 2 vs. Hiram @ Meadville, Pa. Final L, 5-2
  Allegheny (Pa.) College Tournament
Tue. 4 at Penn St.-Beaver Final W, 7-3
Mon. 10 at Geneva Final L, 4-1
Fri. 14 at St. Vincent Final - 2OT L, 4-3
Tue. 18 at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 4-1
Sat. 22 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 4-2
Tue. 25 vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 29 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 2-1
 
October
Wed. 3 at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 6 vs. D'Youville * Final W, 6-2
Tue. 9 at Franciscan * Final W, 7-1
Sat. 13 vs. Medaille * Final L, 2-1
Thu. 18 at Point Park Final L, 4-1
Sat. 20 at Hilbert * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 23 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 27 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Shaler Area HS Final W, 4-0
  AMCC Tournament First Round Game
Wed. 31 at Medaille Final L, 4-0
  AMCC Men's Tournament - Semifinals
 
November
Wed. 7 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 3-0
  ECAC Tournament - First Round
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Waynesburg Final W, 1-0
Sat. 3 vs. Otterbein Final L, 3-0
Thu. 8 vs. Westminster (Pa.) Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 10 at St. Vincent Final W, 2-1
Wed. 14 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 2-0
Fri. 16 at Bethany (W.V.) Final L, 3-1
Sun. 18 vs. Marietta Final - OT W, 1-0
Wed. 21 at Geneva Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 24 vs. D'Youville * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 27 vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Medaille * Final T, 2-2
Wed. 5 at Franciscan * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 8 at Hilbert * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 11 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 15 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 19 at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 5-0
Sat. 22 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 25 at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 6-2
  at Penn State Altoona
Sat. 29 at Franciscan % Final - OT W, 2-1
 
November
Wed. 2 at Penn St.-Behrend % Final L, 3-2
  AMCC Tournament Semifinal
 
September
Mon. 3 at Waynesburg Final L, 6-3
Wed. 5 vs. Mount Union Final L, 5-0
Fri. 7 at St. Vincent Final W, 3-2
Sun. 9 vs. Carnegie Mellon Final L, 10-0
Wed. 12 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 2-1
Fri. 14 at Thiel Final W, 2-0
Mon. 17 vs. Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 2-0
Wed. 19 at Geneva Final L, 5-0
Sat. 22 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 25 at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. D'Youville * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Franciscan * @ Pittsburgh, PA Final L, 4-2
Sat. 6 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 13 at Hilbert * Final W, 6-1
Wed. 17 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 20 vs. Medaille * Final L, 6-1
Tue. 23 vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 27 at Mt. Aloysius % Final L, 2-1
  AMCC Tournament First Round
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event