Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Thu. 15 at Clarion Final W, 55-54
Mon. 19 at Slippery Rock Final L, 62-56
Tue. 20 at St. Vincent Final L, 75-67
Sat. 24 vs. Geneva Final W, 73-55
 
December
Sat. 1 at D'Youville * Final W, 79-72
Wed. 5 vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 65-42
Sat. 8 at Medaille * Final L, 82-62
Wed. 12 vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 83-69
Sat. 15 at Ithaca Final L, 64-53
Mon. 17 at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 75-73
Thu. 20 at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 75-65
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 66-62
Sun. 6 vs. Hilbert * Final L, 73-71
Wed. 9 at Franciscan * Final W, 59-48
Sat. 12 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final - 3OT W, 71-69
Mon. 14 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 79-69
Sat. 19 vs. D'Youville * Final W, 64-57
Wed. 23 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 61-39
Sat. 26 vs. Medaille * Final W, 68-59
Wed. 30 at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 94-78
 
February
Sat. 2 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 74-66
Wed. 6 vs. Franciscan * Final W, 92-59
Sat. 9 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 51-47
Wed. 13 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 76-68
Sat. 16 at Hilbert * Final - OT L, 79-75
Fri. 22 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ at Hilbert Final L, 55-48
  AMCC Tournament - Semifinals
Wed. 27 vs. Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 78-72
  ECAC South Region Quarterfinal
 
March
Sat. 2 at Albright Final L, 82-71
  ECAC Semifinal
 
November
Fri. 15 vs. Hiram Final W, 79-78
  TGI Fridays Tip Off Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. St. Vincent Final L, 71-59
  TGI Fridays Tip Off Tournament
Wed. 20 at Penn St. Beaver Final L, 75-64
Sat. 23 at Geneva Final W, 73-72
 
December
Wed. 4 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 82-73
Sat. 7 vs. Medaille * Final W, 69-55
Wed. 11 at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 92-84
Sat. 14 vs. D'Youville * Final W, 98-69
Wed. 18 vs. Carnegie Mellon Final W, 73-72
Mon. 23 at Cleveland St. Final L, 89-42
 
January
Mon. 6 vs. Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 96-87
Sat. 11 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 94-77
Sun. 12 at Hilbert * Final - 2OT L, 88-86
Wed. 15 vs. Franciscan * Final W, 79-69
Sat. 18 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 60-44
Mon. 20 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * Final - 2OT W, 96-92
Sat. 25 at D'Youville * Final W, 78-73
Wed. 29 vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 67-54
 
February
Sat. 1 at Medaille * Final L, 85-69
Thu. 6 vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 73-66
Sat. 8 vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final - OT L, 68-67
Wed. 12 at Franciscan * Final L, 62-58
Sat. 15 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 69-49
Wed. 19 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 68-64
Sat. 22 vs. Hilbert * Final W, 74-72
Tue. 25 at Pitt.-Bradford Final L, 73-66
 
November
Sat. 15 at Hiram Final L, 73-62
Tue. 18 at St. Vincent Final L, 82-61
Sat. 22 vs. Marietta Final L, 66-51
Sat. 29 vs. Geneva Final L, 69-58
  Military Appreciation Day
 
December
Wed. 3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final - OT W, 58-57
Sat. 6 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 57-40
Wed. 10 at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 81-74
Sat. 13 at D'Youville * Final L, 69-68
Thu. 18 at Carnegie Mellon Final - OT L, 74-64
Sat. 20 at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 66-59
 
January
Wed. 7 vs. Thiel Final L, 65-56
Sat. 10 vs. Hilbert * Final - OT L, 75-70
Sun. 11 vs. Medaille * Final L, 73-58
Wed. 14 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 86-84
Sat. 17 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 64-46
Mon. 19 vs. Franciscan * Final L, 53-48
Thu. 22 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 64-59
Sat. 24 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 57-30
Wed. 28 vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 74-57
Sat. 31 vs. D'Youville * Final L, 77-65
 
February
Sat. 7 at Hilbert * Final L, 69-61
Wed. 11 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 71-64
Sat. 14 vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 71-59
Wed. 18 at Franciscan * Final L, 61-56
Sat. 21 at Medaille * Final L, 74-67
 
November
Tue. 15 at Marietta Final L, 101-75
Thu. 17 at Carnegie Mellon Final W, 66-61
Sat. 19 vs. Capital Final - OT L, 65-63
Tue. 22 at Hiram Final W, 78-71
Sat. 26 at John Carroll Final L, 107-82
Wed. 30 vs. Franciscan * Final W, 103-67
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 80-70
Wed. 7 at Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 69-65
Sat. 10 at Hilbert * Final - OT W, 89-87
Sat. 17 vs. Medaille * Final W, 89-76
Thu. 22 vs. Allegheny Final W, 97-59
 
January
Wed. 4 at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 67-65
Sat. 7 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 79-75
Wed. 11 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 85-48
Sat. 14 vs. D'Youville * Final W, 79-66
Wed. 18 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 86-84
Sat. 21 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 75-74
Wed. 25 at Franciscan * Final W, 75-54
Sat. 28 vs. Hilbert * Final W, 92-74
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 78-44
Sat. 4 at Medaille * Final L, 97-77
Wed. 8 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 63-59
Sat. 11 vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 86-66
Wed. 15 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 83-56
Sat. 18 at D'Youville * Final W, 88-80
Wed. 22 vs. Pitt.-Bradford % Final W, 77-72
  AMCC Tournament First Round
Sat. 25 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Medaille Final W, 75-50
Sun. 26 at Medaille Final L, 74-58
  AMCC tournament final
 
September
Sat. 2 at Otterbein Final L, 7-0
  at Geneva Final L, 2-1
Wed. 6 vs. Geneva Final L, 6-2
  at Muskingum Final L, 3-1
Fri. 8 vs. St. Vincent Final W, 2-1
  vs. St. Vincent Final W, 4-1
Sun. 10 vs. Thiel Final W, 4-2
  vs. Thiel Final W, 5-1
Tue. 12 at Waynesburg Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Wed. 13 vs. Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 3-2
Fri. 15 at Grove City Final L, 5-1
Sat. 16 vs. Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 5-2
Mon. 18 at Mount Union Final L, 3-0
Tue. 19 at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 4-0
Wed. 20 at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 3-1
Sat. 23 at D'Youville * Final W, 5-1
  at D'Youville * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 26 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 2-1
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 30 at Medaille * Final - 2OT L, 4-3
  at Medaille * Final W, 5-1
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. Franciscan * Final - 2OT T, 4-4
  vs. Franciscan * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 7 vs. Hilbert * Final W, 4-1
  vs. Hilbert * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 10 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 1-0
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 14 vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 8-0
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final T, 1-1
Wed. 18 at Carnegie Mellon Final - OT L, 4-3
Sat. 21 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 2-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 24 vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 28 at Franciscan % Final L, 2-1
  AMCC Championships - First Round
  at D'Youville % Final L, 2-1
  AMCC Championships - First Round
 
November
Wed. 15 at Capital Final L, 77-67
  vs. John Carroll Final L, 68-59
Fri. 17 at Carnegie Mellon Final W, 71-64
Sat. 18 vs. Meredith @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Final W, 72-58
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 19 at Guilford Final L, 80-41
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 21 vs. Hiram Final W, 101-83
Sun. 26 at St. Vincent Final L, 72-64
Wed. 29 at Franciscan * Final W, 78-49
  at Franciscan * Final W, 73-57
 
December
Sat. 2 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 84-67
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 88-60
Mon. 4 vs. Marietta Final L, 81-75
Tue. 5 vs. St. Vincent Final L, 86-69
Wed. 6 vs. Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 80-70
Thu. 7 at Alfred Final W, 82-54
Sat. 9 vs. Hilbert * Final W, 68-66
  vs. Hilbert * Final W, 58-56
Sat. 16 at Medaille * Final L, 92-78
  at Medaille * Final W, 81-68
Mon. 18 at Juniata Final L, 84-53
Tue. 19 at John Carroll Final L, 108-86
Thu. 21 at Allegheny Final W, 72-63
 
January
Wed. 3 vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 69-57
  vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 67-59
Sat. 6 vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 87-59
  vs. Penn State-Altoona * Final W, 87-72
Wed. 10 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 81-61
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 62-48
Sat. 13 at D'Youville * Final W, 93-55
  at D'Youville * Final W, 83-59
Wed. 17 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 68-48
  vs. Penn State-Behrend * Final W, 62-60
Sat. 20 vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 103-65
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 79-62
Wed. 24 vs. Franciscan * Final W, 80-52
  vs. Franciscan * Final W, 60-54
Sat. 27 at Hilbert * Final W, 78-65
  at Hilbert * Final L, 74-54
Wed. 31 at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 60-51
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 83-76
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Medaille * Final W, 88-77
  vs. Medaille * Final W, 69-64
Wed. 7 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 61-56
  at Penn State-Behrend * Final L, 73-53
Sat. 10 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 85-84
  at Penn State-Altoona * Final L, 79-75
Wed. 14 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 70-67
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 69-65
Sat. 17 vs. St. Vincent Final L, 23-6
  vs. D'Youville * Final W, 85-75
  vs. D'Youville * Final W, 71-55
Wed. 21 at Chatham Final L, 20-3
  at Pitt.-Bradford % Final L, 78-69
  AMCC First Round
Sat. 24 vs. Hilbert % Final W, 84-67
  AMCC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 25 vs. Penn St.-Behrend ^ Final W, 77-74
  AMCC Championship Game
Wed. 28 vs. Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 25-2
 
March
Fri. 2 at Johns Hopkins Final L, 52-39
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 3 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Fort Pierce, FL Final - 7 innings W, 6-3
  vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Fort Pierce, FL Final W, 6-4
  at Bethany (WV) Final L, 22-7
Sun. 4 vs. East. Mennonite @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings L, 11-1
  vs. Drew @ Fort Pierce, FL Final W, 6-5
  vs. Lehman @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
  vs. Drew @ Ft. Pierce, Fla. L, 9-6
Mon. 5 vs. Dean @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 18-3
  vs. Misericordia @ Fort Pierce, FL Final W, 11-5
  vs. Cedar Crest @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final W, 7-6
Tue. 6 vs. Kenyon @ Fort Pierce, Fl Final W, 11-10
Wed. 7 vs. Randolph @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 7-4
  vs. Muskingum @ Fort Pierce, Florida Final - 10 innings W, 17-16
  Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 2
  vs. William Peace @ N.Myrtle Beach Final - 5 innings L, 13-2
Thu. 8 vs. Wentworth @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Misericordia @ Fort Pierce, FL Final W, 4-2
  vs. SUNY Poly @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 6-5
Fri. 9 vs. Mary Washington @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 15-2
  vs. Wilkes @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Final L, 5-0
Sun. 11 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 8-7
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final - 10 innings L, 1-0
Tue. 13 at Oberlin Final L, 28-1
Sat. 17 vs. Muskingum Final L, 18-6
Sun. 18 at Waynesburg Final W, 9-0
  at Waynesburg Final W, 5-4
Mon. 19 vs. Mount Union Final W, 3-1
  vs. Mount Union Final W, 1-0
Wed. 21 at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 24-7
Sat. 24 vs. Hilbert ^ @ Hamburg, NY Final L, 26-1
Sun. 25 at Marietta Final - 10 innings L, 7-6
Mon. 26 at Thiel Final W, 13-11
  at Thiel Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Fri. 30 vs. Medaille ^ Final L, 16-11
  Senior Day
Sat. 31 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 12-7
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. Thiel Final L, 27-5
Thu. 5 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 6 vs. Hilbert * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  vs. Hilbert * Final - 7 innings W, 5-2
  vs. Hilbert * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  vs. Hilbert * Final L, 11-9
Sat. 7 at Heidelberg Final L, 24-7
Wed. 11 vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 5-1
  vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 10-4
Thu. 12 vs. Wash. & Jeff. Final T, 13-13
Sat. 14 vs. Medaille * Final L, 4-3
  vs. Medaille * Final - 7 innings W, 14-0
  vs. Medaille * Final W, 11-2
  vs. Medaille * W, 13-10
Wed. 18 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 15-3
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * W, 3-2
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 8-4
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 5-3
Fri. 20 vs. Mt. Aloysius * W, 11-3
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 16-9
  vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 11-5
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 21 at D'Youville * Final L, 7-1
  vs. D'Youville * Final W, 9-6
  at Alvernia Final L, 27-4
  at D'Youville * Final L, 5-4
  vs. D'Youville * Final W, 18-5
Mon. 23 at Thiel Final W, 13-1
Wed. 25 vs. Franciscan ^ Final L, 26-12
Thu. 26 at Mt. Aloysius * Final - 6 innings L, 10-1
  at Wooster Final L, 5-1
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 11-6
Fri. 27 vs. Franciscan * Final - 6 innings L, 13-4
  vs. Franciscan * Final L, 11-5
Sat. 28 at Alfred St. ^ Cancelled
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 11-3
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 11-8
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 8-3
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 19-4
Sun. 29 vs. Alfred St. * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Alfred St. * Final W, 5-0
Mon. 30 vs. Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 8-5
  vs. Adrian Final W, 17-5
  vs. Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 6-5
 
May
Wed. 2 at Franciscan % Cancelled
  at Grove City Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  vs. Heidelberg Final L, 8-4
  at Grove City Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
Mon. 7 vs. Marietta Final W, 2-1
  vs. Marietta Final W, 3-1
Thu. 10 vs. Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 8-2
  AMCC Semifinals
Fri. 11 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 6-3
  AMCC Tournament Winner's Bracket Semifinal
Sat. 12 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 7-3
  AMCC Championship Game
Thu. 17 vs. Ithaca % @ Adrian, Mich. Final W, 5-1
  NCAA Mideast Regional
Sat. 19 at Adrian % Final L, 1-0
  NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich.
  vs. Wabash % @ Adrian, Mich.--Nicolay Field Final L, 8-5
  NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich. (Game 10)
 
February
Sat. 23 at La Roche Final - OT L, 70-62
  AMCC semifinal
  vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Kerr Fitness Center (Pittsburgh, PA) Final L, 82-52
  AMCC Semifinals at La Roche
Sun. 24 at La Roche Final W, 67-65
  AMCC Championship
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event