Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 23 at Waynesburg Final W, 4-2
  at Waynesburg Final W, 3-2
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, FL Final L, 9-2
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, FL Final W, 31-4
Mon. 4 vs. Susquehanna @ Fort Pierce, FL Final W, 2-0
Wed. 6 vs. Misericordia @ Fort Pierce, FL Final L, 9-5
Thu. 7 vs. Marywood @ Fort Pierce, FL Final W, 6-0
  vs. Marywood @ Fort Pierce, FL Final W, 12-0
Fri. 8 vs. Keystone @ Ft. Pierce, FL Final L, 8-3
Sat. 16 vs. Grove City Final W, 5-0
  vs. Grove City Final W, 5-2
Sun. 17 vs. Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 5-0
  vs. Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 6-4
Sat. 23 vs. Baldwin Wallace Final W, 4-3
Wed. 27 at Marietta Final L, 8-5
Fri. 29 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * @ Game Played at La Roche College Final W, 6-2
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * @ Game Played at La Roche College Final W, 4-0
 
April
Wed. 3 at Thiel Final - 12 innings W, 9-6
Thu. 4 vs. Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 12-1
Sat. 6 vs. Hilbert * Final W, 8-1
  vs. Hilbert * Final W, 8-0
Tue. 9 vs. Frostburg St. Final - 11 innings L, 10-7
Wed. 10 vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 7-2
  vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 13 vs. Cortland St. Final L, 2-1
Sun. 14 at St. Vincent Final W, 11-7
Wed. 17 vs. Denison @ Consol Energy Park (Washington, PA) Final L, 6-1
Thu. 18 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 3-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 20 vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 5-0
Mon. 22 at Medaille * Final L, 3-2
  at Medaille * Final W, 8-5
Thu. 25 vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 7-1
  vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 27 at D'Youville * Final W, 19-2
  at Coca-Cola Field; Buffalo, NY
  at D'Youville * Final W, 3-0
  at Coca-Cola Field; Buffalo, NY
Sun. 28 vs. Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 10-8
 
May
Sun. 5 vs. Marietta Final L, 9-3
Thu. 9 vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Erie, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  AMCC Championships
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Erie, Pa. Final - 9 innings W, 2-0
  AMCC Championships
Sat. 11 vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Erie, Pa. Final - 9 innings W, 11-1
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 9-5
  AMCC Championship Game
Wed. 15 vs. Waynesburg Final L, 5-4
  ECAC South Region Semifinal
 
February
Thu. 20 vs. Waynesburg @ Linda K. Epling Stadium (Beckley, WV) Final L, 5-2
  vs. Waynesburg @ Linda K. Epling Stadium (Beckley, WV) Final W, 6-2
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Misericordia @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 4-1
Sun. 2 vs. Lebanon Valley @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Lebanon Valley @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 9-1
Mon. 3 vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 1-0
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 6-2
Wed. 5 vs. Susquehanna @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 3-2
Thu. 6 vs. Misericordia @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 9-2
Tue. 11 at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 13-3
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 5-3
Sat. 15 vs. Grove City Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
  vs. Grove City Final W, 4-2
Mon. 17 vs. Thiel Final L, 10-5
Tue. 18 vs. Baldwin Wallace Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  vs. Baldwin Wallace Final L, 9-4
Thu. 20 vs. Marietta Final L, 7-1
  vs. Marietta Final W, 6-3
Thu. 27 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 10-0
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 4-0
Mon. 31 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 7-0
  vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 3-1
 
April
Tue. 1 vs. Heidelberg Final L, 4-1
Sun. 6 vs. Medaille * Final W, 22-1
  vs. Medaille * Final W, 15-3
Wed. 9 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 23-12
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 24-4
Sun. 13 vs. Hilbert * @ Penn State Behrend Final W, 16-1
  vs. Hilbert * @ Penn State Behrend Final W, 19-2
Wed. 16 at Denison Final W, 15-0
Sat. 19 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 16-3
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 16-1
Mon. 21 vs. Waynesburg Final W, 21-4
Wed. 23 at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 17-2
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 11-2
Sat. 26 vs. D'Youville * Final W, 10-0
  Senior Day
  vs. D'Youville * Final W, 14-5
  Senior Day
 
May
Fri. 2 at Frostburg St. Final L, 6-3
Sun. 4 at Marietta Final L, 12-7
  at Marietta Final W, 5-1
Fri. 9 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg % Final W, 10-1
  AMCC Tournament, Championship Round
Sat. 10 vs. Penn St.-Behrend % Final W, 3-1
  AMCC Tournament (La Roche College - Pittsburgh, PA)
Sun. 11 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg % Final W, 11-7
  AMCC Championship Game
Wed. 14 vs. Widener % @ Don Schaly Stadium; Marietta, Ohio Final L, 8-1
  Division III Mideast Regional
Fri. 16 vs. Penn St.-Berks % @ Don Schaly Stadium; Marietta, Ohio Final W, 7-1
  Division III Mideast Regional
Sat. 17 vs. Case Western Reserve % @ Don Schaly Stadium; Marietta, Ohio Final L, 8-0
  Division III Mideast Regional
 
February
Sat. 20 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Washington, Pennsylvania Final W, 2-1
  Washington & Jefferson College
  vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Washington, Pennsylvania Final - 7 innings W, 6-1
  Washington & Jefferson College
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Immaculata @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 9-6
  vs. Immaculata @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 5-1
Sat. 5 vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 11-6
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games
Sun. 6 vs. Widener @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 5-3
Tue. 8 vs. Wilkes @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 11-8
Wed. 9 vs. Widener @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 17-12
Thu. 10 vs. Drew @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 8-3
Mon. 14 vs. Grove City Final W, 12-6
  vs. Grove City Final L, 13-6
Tue. 15 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 7-2
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 8-6
Wed. 16 at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 9-5
Sat. 19 vs. Case Western Reserve Final W, 6-4
  vs. Marietta Final W, 6-1
Wed. 23 vs. Heidelberg Final L, 7-6
Wed. 30 vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 7-4
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Waynesburg Final L, 11-1
  vs. Waynesburg Final W, 4-2
Sat. 2 vs. Hilbert * Final W, 15-0
  vs. Hilbert * Final W, 7-1
Wed. 6 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 12-2
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 13-3
Fri. 8 at Marietta Final W, 3-2
Sun. 10 vs. D'Youville * Final W, 16-1
  vs. D'Youville * Final W, 14-1
Thu. 14 vs. Thiel Final W, 18-6
Sat. 16 vs. Medaille * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Medaille * Final W, 10-2
Tue. 19 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 15-6
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 11-10
Sat. 23 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 2-1
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 10-8
Sat. 30 vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 5-1
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 14-2
 
May
Sun. 8 vs. Frostburg St. Final W, 6-5
  vs. Otterbein Final W, 2-1
Thu. 12 vs. Mt. Aloysius % @ La Roche College Final - 10 innings L, 7-5
  AMCC Tournament Championship Round
Fri. 13 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg % Final W, 13-0
  AMCC Tournament
  vs. Mt. Aloysius % Final W, 17-2
Sat. 14 vs. Penn St.-Behrend % Final W, 10-5
  AMCC Championship Game
Sun. 15 vs. Penn St.-Behrend % Final W, 4-2
  AMCC Championship Game
Wed. 18 vs. Widener @ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa. Final W, 7-6
  NCAA Mideast Regional
Thu. 19 vs. TCNJ @ Ross Memorial Park; Washington, Pa. Final W, 4-3
  NCAA Mideast Regional
Fri. 20 vs. Randolph-Macon % @ Washington,Pa. Final L, 19-6
  2016 NCAA Mideast Regional
Sat. 21 vs. Wooster % @ Washington, Pa. Final W, 13-0
  NCAA Div. III Championships
  vs. Randolph-Macon % @ Washington, Pa. Final - 12 innings W, 7-2
Sun. 22 vs. Randolph-Macon % @ Washington, Pa. Final W, 4-3
Sat. 28 vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, Wis. Final W, 5-3
Sun. 29 vs. Keystone @ Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, Wis. Final L, 6-1
  Division III World Series
Mon. 30 vs. St. John Fisher @ Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, Wis. Final W, 9-6
  Division III World Series, elimination game
  vs. Keystone @ Fox Cities Stadium, Grand Chute, Wis. Final - 10 innings L, 5-4
  Division III World Series
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Fort Pierce, FL Final - 7 innings W, 6-3
  vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Fort Pierce, FL Final W, 6-4
Sun. 4 vs. Drew @ Fort Pierce, FL Final W, 6-5
  vs. Drew @ Ft. Pierce, Fla. L, 9-6
Mon. 5 vs. Misericordia @ Fort Pierce, FL Final W, 11-5
Tue. 6 vs. Kenyon @ Fort Pierce, Fl Final W, 11-10
Wed. 7 vs. Muskingum @ Fort Pierce, Florida Final - 10 innings W, 17-16
  Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 2
Thu. 8 vs. Misericordia @ Fort Pierce, FL Final W, 4-2
Sun. 11 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 8-7
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final - 10 innings L, 1-0
Sun. 18 at Waynesburg Final W, 9-0
  at Waynesburg Final W, 5-4
Mon. 19 vs. Mount Union Final W, 3-1
  vs. Mount Union Final W, 1-0
Sun. 25 at Marietta Final - 10 innings L, 7-6
Sat. 31 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final - 7 innings W, 9-3
  vs. Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 12-7
 
April
Fri. 6 vs. Hilbert * Final - 7 innings W, 5-2
  vs. Hilbert * Final L, 11-9
Wed. 11 vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 5-1
  vs. Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 10-4
Thu. 12 vs. Wash. & Jeff. Final T, 13-13
Sat. 14 vs. Medaille * Final - 7 innings W, 14-0
  vs. Medaille * W, 13-10
Wed. 18 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 15-3
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 8-4
Fri. 20 vs. Mt. Aloysius * W, 11-3
  vs. Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 11-5
Sat. 21 vs. D'Youville * Final W, 9-6
  vs. D'Youville * Final W, 18-5
Mon. 23 at Thiel Final W, 13-1
Thu. 26 at Wooster Final L, 5-1
Sat. 28 vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 11-8
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 19-4
Sun. 29 vs. Alfred St. * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Alfred St. * Final W, 5-0
Mon. 30 vs. Adrian Final W, 17-5
 
May
Wed. 2 vs. Heidelberg Final L, 8-4
Mon. 7 vs. Marietta Final W, 2-1
  vs. Marietta Final W, 3-1
Thu. 10 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Pittsburgh, PA Final L, 8-3
  AMCC Semifinals
  vs. Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 8-2
  AMCC Semifinals
Fri. 11 vs. Penn St.-Behrend % @ Pittsburgh, PA Final L, 9-4
  AMCC Tournament, Semifinal - Pittsburgh, Pa.
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 6-3
  AMCC Tournament Winner's Bracket Semifinal
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Pittsburgh, PA Final L, 15-11
Sat. 12 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 7-3
  AMCC Championship Game
Thu. 17 vs. Ithaca % @ Adrian, Mich. Final W, 5-1
  NCAA Mideast Regional
Sat. 19 at Adrian % Final L, 1-0
  NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich.
  vs. Wabash % @ Adrian, Mich.--Nicolay Field Final L, 8-5
  NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich. (Game 10)
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event