AMCC All-Conference Performers

2015 - 2016

First Team 

Baseball - Ben Herstine

Baseball - David Lemley

Baseball - Luis Navedo

Baseball - Tanner Wilt

Baseball - Trey Claar

Men's Golf - Ben Mullins

Softball - Aubriatta Martin

Softball - Andie Lippman

Women's Basketball - Sabrina McLin

Women's Basketball - TiChina Mitchell

Women's Soccer - Vanessa Ceravolo

Women's Volleyball - Kelly Slates

Second Team

Baseball - Corey Lazor

Baseball - Regis Sauer

Men's Basketball - Arnes Bajgora

Men's Soccer - Dave Hidinger

 Men's Soccer - Elliot Dick

Men's Soccer - Ximo Vicent

Women's Basketball - Mackenzie O'Donnell

Women's Tennis - Devin Stromberg

Women's Tennis - Chardai Guthrie

Women's Volleyball - Laura Nath

Women's Volleyball - Toni Torchia

Third Team

Baseball - Ian Velez

Baseball - Joe Professori

Men's Soccer - Aaron Lagnese

Men's Soccer - Tyler Balzer

Softball - Kara Sainato

Softball - Hayley Lashinsky

 

2014 - 2015

First Team 

Baseball – Tyler Ferguson

Baseball – Corey Podvasnik

Baseball – Brian Tougher

Baseball – John Watson

Baseball – Tanner Wilt

Men’s Soccer – Bryan Weimerskirch

Women’s Basketball – Sabrina McLin

Softball – Sara Kohli

Women’s Tennis – Devin Stromberg

Women’s Volleyball – Tori Pernell

Second Team

Baseball – Luis Navedo

Baseball – Alex Simone

Men’s Soccer – Ryan Luffey

Women’s Basketball – LaShauna Brothers

Softball – Elizabeth Palumbo

Softball – Kara Sainato

Softball – Kaylee Zozos

Women’s Soccer – Vanessa Ceravolo

Third Team

Baseball – Regis Sauers

Men’s Golf – Ben Mullins

Men’s Soccer – Justin Magnotti

Women’s Basketball – Mackenzie O’Donnell

Softball – Savannah Leonard

Softball – Andie Lippman

Women’s Soccer – Sarah Stierer

 

2013 - 2014

First Team

Baseball - Brian Tougher

Baseball - Cole Lentz

Baseball - Colin Feikles

Baseball - Colin Williamson

Baseball - Sean Lubin

Baseball - John Watson

Baseball - Franzee Barlamas

Men’s Soccer – Bryan Weimerskirch

Men’s Soccer – Chad Trozzi

Men’s Soccer – Robert Fraino

Women's Basketball - Casie Cygan

Women’s Volleyball – Tori Pernell

Second Team

Baseball - Tyler Ferguson

Men’s Golf – Matt Urgitis

Men’s Soccer – Tyler Irwin

Softball - Elizabeth Palumbo

Softball - Kaylee Zozos

Women's Basketball - LaShauna Brothers

Third Team

Baseball - Luis Navedo

Baseball - Alex Simone

Men's Basketball - Andre Flanigan

Men's Basketball - David Jackson

Men’s Soccer – Ryan Luffey

Softball - Kim McLay

Women's Basketball - Mackenzie O'Donnell

Women’s Volleyball – Vicky Danko

 

2012 - 2013

First Team

Baseball – Shane Healey

Golf – Kevin Loutsenhizer

Golf – Nolan Shank

Men’s Soccer – Bryan Weimerskirch

Women’s Basketball – Jessica Pitts

Women’s Basketball – Casie Cygan

Women’s Soccer – Bethanie Moreschi

Women’s Tennis – Melanie Ward

Women’s Tennis – Doria Shima

Second Team

Baseball – Tyler Ferguson

Baseball – Dan Burns

Golf – Jared Vetica

Men’s Basketball – Joel McIntosh

Men’s Basketball – David Jackson

Men’s Soccer – Ryan Luffey

Third Team

Baseball – James Connelly

Baseball – Sean Lubin

Baseball – Colin Williamson

Men’s Soccer – Tyler Irwin

Women’s Basketball – Amanda Garland

Women’s Soccer – Nicole Ferraco

Women’s Soccer – Kat Golebie

 

2011 – 2012

First Team

Golf – Kevin Loutsehizer

Golf – Shane Eichenlaub

Men’s Basketball – Mike Dixon

Men’s Soccer – Ryan Luffey

Softball – Alex Spain

Softball – Ashley Baron

Women’s Basketball – Jessica Pitts

Second Team

Baseball – Dan Burns

Baseball – Sean Lubin

Baseball – Casey Zimmermann

Golf – Tim Devlin

Men’s Basketball – David Jackson

Men’s Soccer – Bryan Weimerskirch

Women’s Soccer – Bethanie Moreschi

Softball – Kaylee Zozos

Women’s Soccer – Kat Golebie

Women’s Soccer – Raelene Zajac

Women’s Tennis – Victoria Shields

Women’s Tennis – Doria Shima

Women’s Tennis – Lynka Ineza

Women’s Tennis – Melanie Ward

Third Team

Baseball – Jesse Bauer

Baseball – Cole Lentz

Baseball – Shane Healey

Baseball – Brian Tougher

Baseball – Ryan Fennell

Men’s Soccer – Yousef Barqawi

Men’s Soccer – Adam Minnaugh

Women’s Basketball – Casie Cygan

Women’s Volleyball – Shawn Neiswonger

 

2010 – 2011

First Team

Golf – Mike Sliman

Men’s Basketball – Nate Wojciechowski

Softball – Kelsey Deem

Softball – Ashley Baron

Women’s Basketball – Chantelle Jennings

Women’s Soccer – Bethanie Moreschi

Women’s Soccer – Erica Pitacciato

Women’s Soccer – Kat Golebie

Second Team

Baseball – James Connelly

Baseball – Cole Lentz

Baseball – George Nahay

Golf – Tim Devlin

Men’s Basketball – Laron Mann

Men’s Soccer – Adam Minnaugh

Women’s Basketball – Jessica Pitts

Women’s Soccer – Taylor Breen

Softball – Autumn Hubert

Third Team

Baseball – Dustin Lalle

Men’s Basketball – Mike Dixon

Softball – Kara Jo Egelsky

Softball – Chelsea Faynor

Softball – Sydnie Martin

Women’s Soccer – Raelene Zajac

 

2009 – 2010

First Team

Golf – Jon Austin

Men’s Basketball – Dylan Grazier

Men’s Soccer – Reuben Jolo

Women’s Basketball – Chantelle Jennings

Second Team

Baseball – Jimmy Rubino

Golf – Mike Sliman

Men’s Soccer – Kurt Raymond

Men’s Soccer – Nick Russo

Softball – Kayla Strittmatter

Softball – Cara Giannandrea

Women’s Soccer – Bethanie Moreschi

Women’s Soccer – Jessica Leo

Women’s Soccer – Kaitlyn Gill

Women’s Soccer – Raelene Zajac

Third Team

Baseball – George Nahay

Golf – Tim Devlin

Men’s Soccer – Remone Blake

Softball – Autumn Hubert

Women’s Basketball – Chloe Stewart

Women’s Soccer – LaRissa Pallone

 

2008 – 2009

First Team

Golf – Jon Austin

Men’s Soccer – Reuben Jolo

Second Team

Baseball – Drew Bosco

Baseball – George Nahay

Men’s Basketball – Dylan Grazier

Golf – Mike Sliman

Men’s Soccer – John James

Softball – Autumn Hubert

Women’s Basketball – Jaquaylla Kessler

Women’s Soccer – Cristina Perrelli

Women’s Soccer – Jemma Devlin

Women’s Soccer – Jessica Leo

Women’s Volleyball – Anne Bemis

Third Team

Baseball – Brett Spagnola

Baseball – Justin Alessio

Men’s Basketball – Zack Kostorick

Men’s Soccer – Kurt Raymond

Men’s Soccer – Goran Rashan

Men’s Soccer – Dalibor Bradaric

Men’s Soccer – Adam Minnaugh

Softball – Jessica Cullum

Women’s Soccer – LaRissa Pallone

Women’s Soccer – Raelene Zajac

 

2007 – 2008

First Team

Baseball – Justin Alessio

Baseball – Keith Borman

Golf – Jon Austin

Men’s Basketball – Dylan Grazier

Men’s Soccer – Reuben Jolo

Women’s Soccer – Nicole Booth

Women’s Soccer – Jessica Leo

Second Team

Baseball – Zac Coleman

Baseball – Drew Bosco

Men’s Basketball – Zack Kostorick

Softball – Claire Vellente

Women’s Soccer – LaRissa Pallone

Women’s Volleyball – Anne Bemis

Third Team

Baseball – George Nahay

Men’s Soccer - Ousman Jaiteh

Men’s Soccer - Dalibor Bradaric

Women’s Basketball – Marlis Graves

 

2006 – 2007

First Team

Golf – Aly Rana

Golf – Jon Austin

Softball – Bethany Perrachino

Softball – Amanda Bressler

Second Team

Baseball – Nate McCullough

Baseball – Nick Wendell

Men’s Basketball – Stacy Grady

Men’s Soccer – Reuben Jolo

Women’s Basketball – Marlis Graves

Women’s Soccer – Nicole Booth

Women’s Soccer LaRissa Pallone

Women’s Soccer – Jessica Leo

Third Team

Baseball – Drew Bosco

Men’s Soccer – Matt La Paglia

Softball – Kayla Strittmatter

Softball – Kim Moore

 

2005 – 2006

First Team

Baseball – Jeff Butterworth

Baseball – Michael Hanck

Baseball – Ryan Unger

Softball – Kim Moore

Women’s Soccer – Nicole Booth

Women’s Soccer – Nicole Jacobs

Women’s Soccer – Melanie Roczko

Second Team

Softball – Kara Kolosky

Softball – Jessica Shaffer

Women’s Volleyball – Megan Snyder

Third Team

Golf – Aly Rana

Men’s Basketball – Stacy Grady

Men’s Soccer – Aaron Huselton

Men’s Soccer – Kisito Ndong

Men’s Soccer – Jeff Knecht

Softball – Amanda Bressler

 

2004 – 2005

First Team

Baseball – Nick Wendell

Men’s Basketball – Demetris Pringle

Softball – Bethany Perrachino

Softball – Katie Heckert

Softball – Lauren Milkey

Women’s Cross Country – Erin Madigan

Women’s Soccer – Nicole Constantini

Women’s Soccer – Ashley Chevits

Second Team

Golf – Blake Schutte

Golf – Aly Rana

Men’ Soccer – Cory Fogle

Men’s Soccer – Fred Biney

Men’s Soccer – Dan Pajic

Softball – Amanda Bessler

Women’s Basketball – Truly Gaston

Women’s Soccer – Nicole Booth

Women’s Soccer - Melanie Roczko

Women’s Volleyball – Megan Snyder

Third Team

Baseball - Kurt Krejocic

Baseball - Lucas McCoy

Baseball - Ryan Unger

Golf – Matt Watkins

Men’s Basketball – Devin Taylor

Men’s Soccer – Matt La Paglia

Men’s Soccer – Cory Baird

Softball – Mallory Conger

Softball – Jessica Shaffer

Softball – Chrystal Delgado

Women’s Soccer – Kim Verghies

Women’s Soccer – Candice Jenkins

Women’s Volleyball – Tara Dudash

 

2003 – 2004

First Team

Baseball - Jeff Butterworth

Baseball – Michael Hanck

Golf – Bob Thomas

Golf – Derek Ross

Golf – Adam Langford

Men’s Basketball – Cliff Foster

Men’s Soccer – Chris Petrozza

Softball – Kim Moore

Softball – Chrystal Delgado

Softball – Katie Heckert

Women’s Soccer – Lindsay Wagerer

Women’s Soccer – Nichole Costantini

Women’s Volleyball – Megan Snyder

Second Team

Men’s Basketball – Demetris Pringle

Women’s Soccer – Lindsay Talbot

Women’s Soccer – Melanie Roczko

Third Team

Baseball – Ruben DeLeon

Baseball – Darin Sharek

Baseball – Ryan Unger

Men’s Soccer – Dan Buckley

Men’s Soccer – Matt La Paglia

Softball – Amber Mattix

Softball – Amanda Bessler

Women’s Basketball – Janet Walston

Women’s Soccer – Abby Midock

Women’s Soccer – Beth Ann Merry

Women’s Volleyball – Emilee Bedillion

 

2002 – 2003

First Team

Golf – Adam Langford

Golf – Brian Schlott

Golf – Josh Haas

Men’s Cross Country – Andrew Musinguzi

Softball – Amy Kurtz

Softball – Casey Byerly

Softball – Rachel Zielinski

Softball – Nicole Flynn

Softball – Jamie Stratthaus

Softball – Chrystal Delgado

Women’s Soccer – Lindsay Wagerer

Women’s Soccer – Abby Midock

Women’s Soccer – April Targa

Women’s Volleyball – Megan Snyder

Second Team

Baseball – Tony Del Bianco

Baseball – John Sorbara

Men’s Basketball – Dom Joseph

Men’s Soccer – Dan Pajic

Softball – Anna Yost

Women’s Basketball – Lisa Henderson

Women’s Soccer – Janae Zebley

Women’s Soccer – Nicole Constantini

Women’s Soccer – Ashley Chehovits

Honorable Mention

Men’s Basketball – Cliff Foster

Men’ Soccer – Fred Biney

Men’s Soccer – Collin Titus

Men’s Soccer – Justin Mickey

Men’s Soccer – Jared Steigerwald

Women’s Soccer – Beth Ann Merry

Women’s Volleyball – Emilee Bedillion

 

2001 – 2002

First Team

Baseball – Tony Del Bianco

Golf – Josh Haas

Golf – Adam Langford

Men’s Cross Country – Andrew Musinguzi

Softball – Amy Kurtz

Softball – Casey Byerly

Softball – Rachel Zielinski

Softball – Kristy Pfister

Softball Christy Byerly

Women’s Soccer – Lindsay Talbot

Women’s Soccer – Katie Bianco

Women’s Soccer – Nicole Constantini

Women’s Volleyball – Emilee Bedillion

Second Team

Men’s Basketball – Jabari Matthews

Men’s Basketball – Marcess Williams

Women’s Basketball – Sherry Hogue

Women’s Soccer – Lindsay Wagerer

Honorable Mention

Baseball – Kevin McDonough

Baseball – Dave Troiano

 

Men’s Soccer – Fred Biney

Men’s Soccer – Keith Haynik

Men’s Soccer – Mark Kugliar

Softball – Nicole Flynn

Softball – Nikki Kress

Women’s Soccer – Erin May

Women’s Basketball – Johnetta Owens

Women’s Volleyball – Aimee Feree

 

2000 – 2001

First Team

Golf – Tim Rowlands

Golf – Josh Haas

Men’s Basketball – Marcess Williams

Men’s Cross Country – Andrew Musinguzi

Men’s Cross Country – Wilheim Liyambo

Men’s Soccer – Brian Vaughn

Men’s Soccer – Collin Titus

Softball – Casey Byerly

Softball – Jamie Stratthaus

Softball – Jodi Saus

Softball – Tiffany Angelo

Softball – Kristy Pfister

Softball – Christy Byerly

Women’s Soccer – Erin May

Women’s Soccer – Cathy Alton

Women’s Soccer – Lindsay Talbot

Second Team

Women’s Basketball – Stephanie Pencack

Women’s Basketball – Jessica Stuart

Honorable Mention

Baseball – Jack Schanbacher

Baseball – Kevin McDonough

Baseball – Chris Lloyd

Men’s Basketball – Zack Casto

Men’s Basketball – Cliff Foster

Men’s Soccer – Kevin Cummings

Men’s Soccer – Jeff White

Men’s Soccer – Gustave Muhoza

Softball – Nicole Lynn

Softball – Amy Kurtz

Softball – Angela Scobbo

Softball – Rachel Zielinski

Women’s Basketball – Cristin Cousins

Women’s Soccer – Danielle Amiano

Women’s Soccer – Lisa Liptak

Women’s Soccer – Lindsay Wagerer

 

1999 – 2000

First Team

Golf – Josh Haas

Men’s Basketball – Damian Hall

Men’s Cross Country – Andrew Musinguzi

Men’s Soccer – Jeff White

Men’s Soccer – Chris Quinet

Softball – Amy Kurtz

Softball Carrie Pfister

Softball – Christy Byerly

Women’s Basketball – Stephanie Pencak

Women’s Basketball – Kristy Hiben

Women’s Soccer – Katie Bianco

Women’s Soccer – Mandy Nicholson

Women’s Soccer – Cathy Alton

Women’s Soccer – Erin May

Women’s Soccer – Farrah Fryer

Women’s Soccer – Lisa Liptak

Women’s Volleyball – Catie Feree

Women’s Volleyball – Amanda McCue

Second Team

Golf – Brian Schlott

Golf – Roger Resides

Golf – Tim Rowlands

Men’s Basketball – Marcess Williams

Honorable Mention

Baseball – Jim Morgan

Men’s Basketball – Steve Lodovico

Softball – Kristy Pfister

Softball – Casey Byerly

Softball – Rachel Zielinski

Women’s Basketball – Cristin Cousins

 

1998 – 1999

First Team

Baseball – Kevin McDonough

Baseball – Jason Faust

Golf – Roger Resides

Men’s Basketball – Damian Hall

Men’s Soccer – Tom Manspeaker

Softball – Tiffany Angelo

Softball – Angie Scobbo

Softball – Mary Ann Miller

Softball – Kelly Cunningham

Women’s Basketball – Kristy Hiben

Women’s Soccer – Mandy Nicholson

Women’s Soccer – Erin Hortert

Women’s Soccer – Kristy Lesh

Honorable Mention

Baseball – Jim Morgan

Men’s Basketball – Rod Gallagher

 

1997 – 1998

First Team

Baseball – Jeff Cuppett

Golf – Bryan Barto

Men’s Basketball – Damian Hall

Men’s Basketball – Rod Gallagher

Men’s Soccer – DJ Sill

Men’s Soccer – Jeff White

Softball – T. Giacomino

Women’s Soccer – Danielle Amiano

Women’s Soccer – Farrah Fryer

Women’s Soccer – Cathy Alton

Women’s Volleyball – Catie Ferree

Second Team

Women’s Basketball – Cristin Cousins

 

View: Mobile | Desktop